Horse89 Real-Time Odds Board

Horse89 Match Odds – Check the Latest Football, Badminton & E-Sports Odds in Malaysia Every Day

Track the latest odds for all major Malaysian and international matches in one comprehensive board. Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF badminton and MPL e-sports — all updated in real time at Horse89.

Odds updated every second
1,000+ markets daily
Among the best odds margins
horse89
30+ Available Sports
1,000+ Daily Markets
98.5% Average RTP Odds
Live Real-Time Updates
LIVE ODDS
LIVEJDT vs Selangor FC1X21.92 / 3.25 / 3.85
Liverpool vs Man Utd (EPL)AH -0.51.78 / 2.05
LIVELee Zii Jia vs Chou TYWinner1.95 / 1.88
Real Madrid vs AtleticoO/U 2.51.88 / 1.97
RSG MY vs Echo (MPL)Winner1.68 / 2.20
LIVEKedah FA vs Perak FCBTTSYes 1.90 / No 1.95
Bayern vs PSG (UCL)1X22.10 / 3.50 / 3.20
Malaysia vs China (Thomas Cup)Handicap+1.5 / 1.88
Paper Rex vs T1 (VCT)Map HDP-1.5 / 2.10
Penang FC vs Pahang FAAH +0.251.92 / 1.93
LIVEJDT vs Selangor FC1X21.92 / 3.25 / 3.85
Liverpool vs Man Utd (EPL)AH -0.51.78 / 2.05
LIVELee Zii Jia vs Chou TYWinner1.95 / 1.88
Real Madrid vs AtleticoO/U 2.51.88 / 1.97
RSG MY vs Echo (MPL)Winner1.68 / 2.20
LIVEKedah FA vs Perak FCBTTSYes 1.90 / No 1.95
Bayern vs PSG (UCL)1X22.10 / 3.50 / 3.20
Malaysia vs China (Thomas Cup)Handicap+1.5 / 1.88
Paper Rex vs T1 (VCT)Map HDP-1.5 / 2.10
Penang FC vs Pahang FAAH +0.251.92 / 1.93
Odds Board

Latest Match Odds – All Leagues & Sports

Click a tab to filter by your favourite sport — odds updated every second

Decimal
Malay
HK
⚽ Malaysia Super League LIVE 62'
Johor DT 2 – 0 Selangor FC
1 (JDT)1.92
Draw3.25
2 (SEL)3.85
AH -0.51.88
O 2.52.05
U 2.51.80
+24 markets Odds rose 3 min ago
⚽ EPL Saturday 10:30 PM
Liverpool vs Man United
1 (LIV)1.72
Draw3.85
2 (MUN)5.00
AH -0.751.88
O 2.51.85
BTTS1.82
+36 markets Odds dropped 5 min ago
⚽ La Liga Sunday 3:00 AM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
1 (RMA)2.30
Draw3.40
2 (BAR)2.90
AH -0.252.05
O 2.51.82
BTTS1.78
+42 markets Stable odds
⚽ UEFA Champions League Wednesday 2:45 AM
Bayern Munich vs PSG
1 (BAY)2.10
Draw3.50
2 (PSG)3.20
AH 01.95
O 2.51.80
BTTS1.72
+38 markets Odds moved 8 mins ago
⚽ Malaysia Super League Friday 8:45 PM
Kedah FA vs Penang FC
1 (KED)2.20
Draw3.15
2 (PEN)3.00
AH +0.251.95
O 2.51.92
BTTS1.88
+22 markets Stable odds
⚽ Bundesliga Saturday 9:30 PM
Dortmund vs Leverkusen
1 (BVB)2.40
Draw3.30
2 (B04)2.75
AH +0.51.90
O 2.51.85
BTTS1.80
+28 markets Odds dropped 2 min ago
🏸 BWF World Tour Finals LIVE Set 2
Lee Zii Jia 1 – 0 Chou Tien Chen
Lee ZJ to Win1.95
Chou TC Win1.88
O 2.5 Set2.10
U 2.5 Sets1.75
+8 markets Odds updated 1 min ago
🏸 Thomas Cup Thursday 3:00 PM
Malaysia vs China
Malaysia Win2.80
China Win1.45
MY +1.5 Events1.90
MY -1.5 Event2.05
+12 markets Stable odds
🏸 All England Saturday 7:00 PM
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Korea Pair
Aaron/WY1.80
Korea2.05
O 2.5 Set2.15
U 2.5 Sets1.70
+10 markets Odds rose 6 min ago
🎮 MPL Malaysia S14 LIVE Game 2
RSG Malaysia 1 – 0 Echo Esports
RSG MY1.68
Echo2.20
O 3.5 Game2.30
U 3.5 Games1.62
+14 markets Odds dropped 4 min ago
🎮 VCT Pacific Friday 9:00 PM
Paper Rex vs T1 Korea
Paper Rex2.15
T11.72
O 2.5 Map1.95
U 2.5 Map1.90
+18 markets Stable odds
🎾 Wimbledon Sunday 8:00 PM
C. Alcaraz vs N. Djokovic
Alcaraz1.85
Djokovic1.98
O 3.5 Sets2.00
U 3.5 Sets1.85
+20 markets Odds updated 10 min ago
🏀 NBA Monday 9:00 AM
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Lakers2.05
Celtics1.78
O 220.51.88
U 220.51.95
+30 markets Stable odds

Reminder: Odds displayed are for illustration and reference purposes only. Actual odds change in real time in line with market movements. Log in to your Horse89 account to view the final odds and place official bets.

horse89
Comparison Table

Odds Comparison for This Week's Key Matches

Check the best value for your chosen match — green indicates the best available odds

Match League Home (1) Draw (X) Away (2) AH O/U 2.5 Date
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.92 3.25 3.85 -0.5 / 1.88 1.95 / 1.90 Friday
Liverpool vs Man Utd EPL 1.72 3.85 5.00 -0.75 / 1.88 1.85 / 2.00 Saturday
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.30 3.40 2.90 -0.25 / 2.05 1.82 / 2.02 Sunday
Bayern vs PSG Champions League 2.10 3.50 3.20 0 / 1.95 1.80 / 2.05 Wednesday
Malaysia vs China (Thomas Cup) BWF Thomas Cup 2.80 – 1.45 +1.5 / 1.90 – Thursday
RSG MY vs Echo (MPL) E-Sports ML 1.68 – 2.20 – O/U 3.5: 2.30 Saturday
Kedah FA vs Penang FC MY Super League 2.20 3.15 3.00 +0.25 / 1.95 1.92 / 1.93 Friday

*Green values indicate the best odds in the market. Odds shown are for illustration purposes — log in to Horse89 to check the final odds.

Odds Movement

Hottest Odds Movement – Key Matches This Week

Track odds movement trends to identify the most active and valuable markets

JDT vs Selangor FC
MY Super League · Friday
1.92
▼ -0.08 today
1
1.92
X
3.25
2
3.85
Liverpool vs Man United
EPL · Saturday
1.72
▼ -0.05 today
1
1.72
X
3.85
2
5.00
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TY
BWF World Tour · Friday
1.95
▲ +0.12 today
ZJ
1.95
TY
1.88
RSG MY vs Echo (MPL)
MPL Malaysia S14 · Saturday
1.68
▼ -0.06 today
RSG
1.68
ECH
2.20
horse89
Odds Guide

How to Read Match Odds at Horse89

Understand odds formats and how to calculate potential payouts before placing your bet

Decimal Format (European)

The simplest and most popular format at Horse89. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM 1 you stake, the total payout is RM 2.50 (including your stake). Net profit = RM 1.50.

Example: RM100 × 2.50 = RM250
Hong Kong (HK) Format

HK format shows net profit only. HK odds of 1.50 means you win RM 1.50 for every RM 1 wagered. To convert to decimal: add 1. So HK 1.50 = Decimal 2.50.

HK Odds + 1 = Decimal
Implied Probability

A simple way to assess whether odds offer value — divide 1 by the decimal odds. Odds of 2.00 imply a 50% probability. If you believe the true probability is higher than that, there's value in that market.

1 ÷ Odds = Probability
Asian Handicap – How It Works

AH eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a selected team a goal advantage or deficit. AH -0.5 means the team must win. AH +0.5 means the team must not lose. Quarter handicaps (-0.25, +0.25) allow for partial returns.

Most Popular in Asia
Over/Under – How to Read

O/U 2.5 means you choose whether the total goals scored will be over 2.5 (at least 3 goals) or under 2.5 (no more than 2 goals). O/U 3.5 requires 4 or more goals for Over to win.

No Draw
House Margin (Overround)

Every bookmaker builds a small margin into their odds to ensure profitability — this is known as the overround. At Horse89, our margin is among the lowest in the industry, which means more value for players.

98.5% Average RTP

Payout Calculation Formula

Total Payout (Decimal Format)
Payout = Stake Amount × Decimal Odds

Example: Bet RM 100 at odds 1.92 → Payout = RM 100 × 1.92 = RM 192 (profit RM 92)

Parlay / Accumulator Calculator
Parlay Payout = Stake × (Odds1 × Odds2 × Odds3 …)

Example: 3 selections with odds 1.80, 2.10, 1.95 → RM 50 × (1.80 × 2.10 × 1.95) = RM 50 × 7.37 = RM 368.50

Implied Probability
Implied Probability (%) = (1 ÷ Decimal Odds) × 100

Example: Odds 2.50 → (1 ÷ 2.50) × 100 = 40% implied probability in the market

Odds Boost

Exclusive Promotions for Horse89 Sports Betting Players

Get more out of every MYR you wager with our weekly bonus offers

RM 200
100% First Deposit Bonus

100% match on your first deposit up to RM 200. Deposit RM 200, get RM 400 to bet with. No promo code needed — credited automatically.

Register & Claim
Odds+
Daily Odds Boost

Every day, Horse89 features at least one match with specially boosted odds. Keep an eye on the Promotions board in your account for today's enhanced odds.

Enjoy Better Odds
5%
Daily Sports Betting Rebate

Get back 5% of your total sports betting turnover every day — credited automatically each morning with no additional rollover requirements.

Register Now
Odds Guide

Understanding Match Odds at Horse89 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

If you are new to Sports Betting, numbers like 1.92, 3.25 or -0.5 can look confusing at first. But they are actually quite straightforward once you understand the basics. The Match Odds section at Horse89 built specifically to help Malaysian players understand and compare odds before placing any bet — whether for the Malaysia Super League, BWF badminton, or MPL e-sports.

Odds are not just random numbers. They reflect the probability calculated by the market — how likely a particular outcome is according to the market's assessment. The lower the odds, the higher the chance of that team winning (in the market's view). Your job as a player is to identify situations where the market's assessment is off — and that's where the real value lies.

Malaysian Football Odds – Malaysia Super League & Most Popular EPL

For most Malaysian players, the two most closely followed markets are the Malaysia Super League and the English Premier League. The Malaysia Super League holds particular value because it's the league closest to home — we know the teams, we follow injury news, and we understand the motivations and pressures each club faces. That kind of insight is invaluable when assessing the odds on offer.

At horse89, Malaysia Super League odds are available for all 10 teams in the league, with full coverage including FA Cup and Malaysia Cup fixtures. The EPL, on the other hand, offers more liquid markets and greater odds movement due to the significantly higher betting volume from around the world — making it more competitive, but also harder to find hidden value.

Badminton Odds – A Unique Edge for Malaysian Players

Here's something many people overlook: Malaysian players actually have a natural edge in badminton odds markets. We follow the sport more closely than most — we know Lee Zii Jia's patterns across consecutive matches, we understand the strengths of the national mixed doubles pair, and we've been tracking promising young players since their junior days.

Badminton markets at horse89 covers all major BWF tournaments — from Super 1000 to Super 500 and Grand Prix. For Thomas Cup and Uber Cup matches involving Malaysia, markets tend to be highly active with odds that move in response to players' recent form. Those who follow Malaysian badminton closely may find some attractive value opportunities here.

E-Sports Odds – Markets Still Worth Exploiting

Compared to football and badminton, esports odds markets in Malaysia are still relatively new and less efficient — which means more opportunities for players who follow the local esports scene closely. If you keep a close eye on MPL Malaysia, you'll know which teams are in good form, which players are returning from injury, and what strategies each club typically employs.

At horse89, e-sports markets cover Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, VALORANT VCT Pacific, PUBG Mobile PMPL, and EA Sports FC. Odds are updated in real time based on international market movements and can shift quickly when significant news breaks about a team or player. Keep an eye on our Match Odds section to stay up to date.

How to Use the Horse89 Odds Board Effectively

Match Odds Board at horse89 designed to make it easy for you to compare and choose the best markets. Use the filter tabs at the top to sort by sport — football, badminton, e-sports, tennis or basketball. You can also switch the odds format between Decimal and Hong Kong to suit your personal preference.

Look out for the odds movement arrows below each match card — a green arrow means odds are rising (the market considers the outcome less likely), while red means odds are falling (more money is coming in for that selection). Understanding the direction of odds movement can give you additional insight before making your betting decision.

Deposit and Start Playing at Horse89

To start betting using match odds at horse89, you will need to register an account and make your first deposit. The process takes less than 10 minutes. Accepted deposit methods include Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks — all popular Malaysian e-wallet and online banking payment methods. The minimum deposit is just RM 20 and is credited within minutes.

Always remember to set a clear bankroll limit before you start betting. Sports Betting is a fun way to enhance your enjoyment of watching matches — but it should be done with discipline and responsibility. For further guidance, visit our Betting Tips and Responsible Gaming ours.

Security & Privacy

All your account information and transaction data is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your data with any third parties. Read our Privacy Policy for full details.

Deposit Methods
TNG eWallet DuitNow GrabPay Boost ShopeePay FPX Maybank2u CIMB Clicks

Min deposit RM 20 · Withdrawal 5–15 minutes

Useful Links
Responsible Gaming

Set a daily limit and never bet beyond your means. Horse89 is for users aged 18 and above only.

Learn More
horse89
FAQ

FAQs About Horse89 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about odds and how to read them

Odds on Horse89 are updated in real time — meaning they change every few seconds in line with global market movements and betting activity. For live matches (in-play betting), odds can shift in under a second based on in-game developments such as goals, red cards, or player injuries. For upcoming matches, odds become available days or even weeks before the match date and will continue to move as the match approaches.

Decimal format is the most popular on Horse89 and the easiest to calculate payouts — simply multiply your stake by the odds. Example: RM 100 at odds of 2.50 = RM 250 total payout (RM 150 profit). Hong Kong (HK) format, on the other hand, shows only the net profit — HK odds of 1.50 means you win RM 1.50 for every RM 1 staked. To convert HK to Decimal, just add 1 — so HK 1.50 = Decimal 2.50. Both formats represent the same value, just displayed differently.

Odds move in response to several key factors: (1) Total money wagered — if many bettors back one selection, the odds for that selection will shorten; (2) Breaking news — injuries to key players, weather changes or disciplinary issues can shift odds significantly; (3) International market movements — larger global markets influence odds worldwide; (4) In-game developments (for in-play betting). At Horse89, we constantly ensure our odds remain competitive and reflect current market conditions.

To find value in odds, you need to compare your own assessment against what the market is offering. Step 1: research the match thoroughly — recent form, head-to-head record, injuries, motivation. Step 2: estimate the true probability based on your assessment. Step 3: convert the odds to implied probability (1 ÷ Odds × 100). Step 4: if your estimated probability is higher than the implied probability in the odds, that is a value bet. Also keep an eye on the Odds Movement table in the Horse89 board — a sharp move in odds can signal important information that has not yet spread widely.

Yes, Horse89 offers comprehensive odds for e-sports including Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia, VALORANT VCT Pacific, PUBG Mobile PMPL SEA, EA Sports FC, and Free Fire. For each e-sports match, you can bet on the overall winner, winner of a specific game, total games or maps, first blood, and a range of other unique in-game markets. E-sports odds are updated in line with international market movements and can shift quickly when news breaks about team rosters or recent match results. Use the E-Sports filter tab on our Match Odds board to view all available e-sports matches.

Register & Start Making the Most of Horse89's Best Odds

Competitive odds, full markets and fast payouts — all in one platform for Malaysian players. Register today and enjoy a first deposit bonus of up to RM 200.

Bahasa Melayu